top of page

2023 Results

The inaugural Seven Seven Two Gun was a stunning success thanks to the outstanding competitors, generous sponsors and invaluable volunteers!

On behalf of the staff at Boxersguns.com I thank everyone for their participation.

Sincerely, 

Mark Box

Results by Catagory

Overall Rank

1 Daye, Tyler

2 Jenkins, Austin

3 Foo, Jonathan

4 Kaufmann, Dan

5 Phillips, Wade

6 Shea, David

7 Whitt, Philip

8 Yancey, Jake

9 Merrill, Jacob

10 Conaster, Michael

11 Skains, Matt

12 Newton, Tommy

13 Fairless, Carter

14 Sheffield, Colton

15 Wingo, Bo

16 Garza, Miguel

17 Sisson, Andrew

18 Blum, Josh

19 Leach, Nick

20 Fairchild, Kase

21 Ryker, Russ

22 Duke III, Anthony

23 Miller, Zachary

24 Miller, Todd

25 Gragg, Brody

26 Cahill, Jason

27 Spencer, Jeremy

28 Wright, Nathan

29 Blocker, Christopher

30 Ray, Michael

31 Couch, Corey

32 Brewton, Kenneth

33 Robinson, Rusty

34 Reitchel, Will

35 Wheatley, Jeremy

36 Martin, David

37 Higgins, Rob

38 Rolon, James

39 Higby, Dustin

40 Kircus, Caleb

41 Margot, Blair

42 Lane, Tylor

43 Miller, Annaliese

44 Salinas, Thomas

45 Cameron, Brian

46 Nutt, Michael

47 Parks, Gage

48 Murray, Shawn

49 Gonzalez, Joseph

50 Gonzalez, Zyler

51 Schaefer, David

52 Rainy, Joel

53 Zawacki, Zachary

54 Vineyard, Adrian

55 Bermea, Joe

56 Halstead, Sean

57 Guest, Matthew

58 Fairchild, Marcia

59 Fairchild, Doug

Shot Rank

1 Foo, Jonathan

2 Daye, Tyler

3 Whitt, Philip

4 Jenkins, Austin

5 Blum, Josh

6 Newton, Tommy

7 Fairless, Carter

8 Shea, David

9 Kaufmann, Dan

10 Phillips, Wade

11 Miller, Zachary

12 Sheffield, Colton

13 Conaster, Michael

14 Wingo, Bo

15 Yancey, Jake

16 Leach, Nick

17 Skains, Matt

18 Merrill, Jacob

19 Fairchild, Kase

20 Couch, Corey

21 Reitchel, Will

22 Garza, Miguel

23 Martin, David

24 Sisson, Andrew

25 Cahill, Jason

26 Ryker, Russ

27 Higby, Dustin

28 Spencer, Jeremy

29 Kircus, Caleb

30 Robinson, Rusty

31 Higgins, Rob

32 Miller, Todd

33 Brewton, Kenneth

34 Duke III, Anthony

35 Wright, Nathan

36 Rolon, James

37 Nutt, Michael

38 Gragg, Brody

39 Salinas, Thomas

40 Blocker, Christopher

41 Lane, Tylor

42 Parks, Gage

43 Wheatley, Jeremy

44 Gonzalez, Zyler

45 Gonzalez, Joseph

46 Cameron, Brian

47 Ray, Michael

48 Rainy, Joel

49 Vineyard, Adrian

50 Guest, Matthew

51 Margot, Blair

52 Schaefer, David

53 Bermea, Joe

54 Murray, Shawn

55 Zawacki, Zachary

56 Fairchild, Doug

57 Halstead, Sean

58 Miller, Annaliese

59 Fairchild, Marcia

Run Rank

1 Kaufmann, Dan

2 Phillips, Wade

3 Yancey, Jake

4 Jenkins, Austin

5 Merrill, Jacob

6 Daye, Tyler

7 Shea, David

8 Gragg, Brody

9 Miller, Annaliese

10 Foo, Jonathan

11 Duke III, Anthony

12 Ray, Michael

13 Sisson, Andrew

14 Skains, Matt

15 Garza, Miguel

16 Whitt, Philip

17 Miller, Todd

18 Conaster, Michael

19 Margot, Blair

20 Ryker, Russ

21 Wright, Nathan

22 Blocker, Christopher

23 Murray, Shawn

24 Wingo, Bo

25 Sheffield, Colton

26 Wheatley, Jeremy

27 Fairchild, Kase

28 Cameron, Brian

29 Leach, Nick

30 Spencer, Jeremy

31 Newton, Tommy

32 Fairless, Carter

33 Cahill, Jason

34 Lane, Tylor

35 Parks, Gage

36 Brewton, Kenneth

37 Schaefer, David

38 Salinas, Thomas

39 Gonzalez, Joseph

40 Rolon, James

41 Robinson, Rusty

42 Nutt, Michael

43 Blum, Josh

44 Gonzalez, Zyler

45 Zawacki, Zachary

46 Halstead, Sean

47 Higgins, Rob

48 Miller, Zachary

49 Rainy, Joel

50 Fairchild, Marcia

51 Kircus, Caleb

52 Bermea, Joe

53 Couch, Corey

54 Higby, Dustin

55 Reitchel, Will

56 Fairchild, Doug

57 Vineyard, Adrian

58 Martin, David

59 Guest, Matthew

Stage Winners:

 

Stage 1: Jonathan Foo

Stage 2: Austin Jenkins

Stage 3: Jonathan Foo

Stage 4: Carter Fairless

Stage 5: Jonathan Foo

Stage 6: Philip Whitt

Stage 7: Caleb Kircus

bottom of page